--Please enable JavaScript in your browser--


Temple Sports

BodyFit 5K Race: Saturday 10th October 2009, 9.30pm

Sam

Thank you for racing today... the weather turned out well for us all which was a relief!

Many thanks to all the marshals, helpers and time keepers who gave their time and energy so that you could all compete in the race. Please make sure that you thank them when you next race.

Thank you also to the following:

Lucozade
  • Paul Wilson of Ellenborough AC for all his pre-race help
  • Pete Bland Sports of Kendal for supplying the race numbers
  • Joel Enoch of Lucozade Sport for supporting the race

Marshals... please claim your free class in return for your help.

Winners, please note that the vouchers are redeemable at Temple Sport (Cockermouth and Keswick) and Craghill Boots Store (Keswick).

Pete Bland

There will be another 5K race on next year... so watch out for information on the website

We're always looking to improve, so any comments or suggestions regarding the race would be greatly appreciated.

Happy running!

Sam Ayers


Steve and Jon Robin and Edward Pete Haley Sandra Nelson Gary Cooper Helen-Margaret-Julie Tracey and Juliet Nicola Clark Sam and Frances Kay Brown
Pos Number Name Club Gender Cat Time
1 282 Jon Fletcher Border Harriers M Open 00:16:48
2 317 Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick AC M Open 00:17:09
3 286 Chris Knowles Cumberland FR M V45 00:17:51
4 293 Edward Bury U/A M V40 00:18:51
5 316 Phil Cueto Derwent AC M Open 00:18:56
6 258 Robin Orr U/A M Open 00:19:05
7 318 Howard Seal Derwent AC M V35 00:19:27
8 295 Gavin Davis U/A M V40 00:20:29
9 314 Quentin Merritt Keswick AC M V45 00:20:30
10 309 Tracy Park Cumberland FR F V40 00:20:48
11 245 Peter Bingham Keswick AC M V45 00:20:57
12 291 Ian Hornby Wigton Road Runners M V35 00:21:01
13 308 Barry Hodgson Ellenborough AC M V55 00:21:05
14 302 Paul Wilson Ellenborough AC M V40 00:21:09
15 246 David Elliott U/A M V50 00:21:32
16 298 John Bacon WCOC M V50 00:21:44
17 307 Alice Chittenden U/A F Open 00:21:49
18 288 Lee Anderson U/A M V40 00:21:57
19 249 David Chapman U/A M V35 00:22:01
20 292 David MacGregor Tri-Lakeland M V50 00:22:07
21 250 Richard Lewthwaite U/A M Open 00:22:50
22 315 Ian Buchanan U/A M V50 00:22:52
23 323 Anita Barker Cumberland FR F V40 00:23:22
24 240 Pete Haley U/A M V35 00:23:26
25 271 Jane Mottram Cumberland FR F V55 00:23:40
26 320 Jenny Royston U/A F Open 00:23:43
27 305 Eileen Telford Ellenborough AC F V45 00:23:44
28 304 Karen Louise Southwell Ellenborough AC F V35 00:23:47
29 266 Sue Booth Cumberland AC F V45 00:24:00
30 267 Collette Thwaites U/A F Open 00:24:34
31 269 Rachel Gerrard U/A F V35 00:24:34
32 274 Toni Baxter U/A F Open 00:24:37
33 259 Michelle Henley U/A F Open 00:24:46
34 243 Gay Eastoe Blengdale Runners F V55 00:25:15
35 264 Sandra Nelson U/A F V40 00:25:16
36 321 Jacqualine Storey U/A F V45 00:25:20
37 303 Judith Wilson Ellenborough AC F V45 00:25:31
38 248 Gary Cooper U/A M V45 00:25:32
39 262 Maggie Grant Cumberland AC F V60 00:25:36
40 238 Sinead Kingsbury U/A F V35 00:25:41
41 251 Helen Paterson U/A F V40 00:25:42
42 276 Jennifer Twentyman U/A F V40 00:25:45
43 306 Bruce Kelly U/A M V35 00:25:47
44 287 Heather Wood U/A F V45 00:25:48
45 278 Paul Richardson U/A M V45 00:26:10
46 247 Julie Banks U/A F V45 00:27:06
47 281 Joseph Hetherington U/A M V35 00:27:08
48 280 Linsay Ann Walker U/A F Open 00:27:10
49 296 Daniel Binns U/A M Open 00:27:24
50 255 Sarah Benest U/A F Open 00:27:27
51 297 Cleo Binns U/A F V35 00:27:32
52 319 Ann Slaymaker U/A F V40 00:27:36
53 273 Harriett Chappell U/A F V35 00:27:37
54 252 Mel Mackay U/A F V35 00:27:39
55 253 Omer Raoof U/A M V35 00:27:42
56 322 Becky Peatfield U/A F Open 00:27:58
57 263 Helen Langcake U/A F V35 00:28:02
58 277 Kath Harvey U/A F Open 00:28:06
59 257 Catherine Keevil U/A F Open 00:28:07
60 290 Clare Edwards U/A F V40 00:28:10
61 279 Claire Hetherington U/A F Open 00:28:18
62 265 Morven Anson U/A F V35 00:28:27
63 313 Debbie Young U/A F V40 00:28:53
64 268 Susan Raine U/A F V50 00:29:26
65 312 Tracey Pyper U/A F V35 00:29:38
66 285 Frances Guittap U/A F Open 00:29:53
67 283 Sam Murray U/A M Open 00:29:54
68 310 Lydia Claire Read Cumberland AC F Open 00:30:20
69 261 Louise Wilson U/A F Open 00:30:38
70 256 Juliet Grieves U/A F V40 00:30:44
71 260 Penny Wilson U/A F V35 00:30:46
72 275 Catrina Lazonby U/A F V40 00:30:47
73 239 Nicola Clark U/A F V40 00:30:56
74 311 Rachel Morrison U/A F Open 00:30:57
75 300 Peter Tyson U/A M V35 00:31:01
76 244 Monica Slavin U/A F V65 00:31:17
77 301 Stephen Dutton U/A M V55 00:32:30
78 289 Chris Coombe U/A M V55 00:32:49
79 254 Rosie Broadbent U/A F V50 00:33:08
80 284 Kay Brown U/A F Open 00:33:46
81 270 Margaret Turner U/A F V50 00:36:50
82 299 Anne Tyson U/A F Open 00:37:27
83 294 Joan Lightfoot U/A F V50 00:42:41