--Please enable JavaScript in your browser--

Lorton School

2014 Lorton School 10K:

Saturday 22nd March 10am, at Lorton School, Lorton, Near Cockermouth, Cumbria

All WINNERS - RESULTS
1 213 John Battrick North Norfolk Beach Runners M Open 00:33:39
2 170 John Mason Border Harriers M Open 00:34:32
3 180 Richard Anderson Holmfirth Harriers M Open 00:34:41
4 181 Mark Walsh Ellenborough AC M Open 00:34:54
5 2 Sam Stead Keswick AC M Open 00:36:31
6 98 Calum Tinnion Tri-Lakeland M Open 00:36:48
7 144 John Millen Black Combe Runners M V40 00:36:59
8 227 Blain Rooney Ellenborough AC M Open 00:37:04
9 200 Lee Amor Ellenborough AC M Open 00:37:14
10 203 Patrick Malkinson U/A M Open 00:37:32
11 3 Chris Brewer Keswick AC M V40 00:37:36
12 111 Craig Barron Keswick AC M Open 00:38:05
13 186 Andrew Baxter U/A M V45 00:38:09
14 195 Alan McKee Ellenborough AC M V45 00:38:30
15 174 Tony Mounsey Ellenborough AC M V40 00:38:34
16 4 Rob Wynne Keswick AC M V50 00:38:40
17 182 Adam Frankham Ellenborough AC M Open 00:38:57
18 149 Paul Coon U/A M Open 00:39:00
19 184 Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury RR M V45 00:39:04
20 221 Pippa Maddams Keswick AC F Open 00:39:11
21 142 Andrew Pipes Derwent AC M Open 00:39:14
22 51 Kev Williams U/A BodyFit M Open 00:39:27
23 189 Stuart Ackerley Ellenborough AC M Open 00:39:41
24 91 Ewan Waite Border Harriers M U17 00:39:56
25 118 Peter Walker Derwent AC M V45 00:40:02
26 210 Mike Anderson Tri-Lakeland M V50 00:40:12
27 159 Stephen Hackley Derwent AC M Open 00:40:17
28 207 James Graham Cumbria Constabulary M Open 00:40:48
29 78 Peter Chaffer Blaydon Harriers & AC M V50 00:40:50
30 217 Andy Bailey Tri-Lakeland M Open 00:40:53
31 66 George Royston-Bishop Derwent AC M Open 00:40:56
32 48 Mike Allison FRA M V55 00:41:07
33 107 Carl Tomlinson U/A M Open 00:41:32
34 171 Martin Brownridge U/A M V40 00:42:00
35 183 Graeme Fox Ellenborough AC M Open 00:42:20
36 188 Lucy Stobbart Cumberland AC F Open 00:42:24
37 214 Andy Hayton U/A M Open 00:42:54
38 108 David McGuckin Chester-Le-Street and District AC M V60 00:43:09
39 153 Jeff Thorpe Tri-Lakeland M V40 00:43:16
40 15 Viv Winter Derwent AC F V45 00:43:23
41 139 Justin Bibby U/A M V40 00:43:26
42 148 Alan Stewart Tri-Lakeland M V40 00:43:28
43 220 Dean Vaughan U/A M Open 00:43:44
44 156 David Burton Keswick AC M V50 00:43:52
45 14 Paul Robinson U/A M V55 00:43:56
46 187 Rachel Jeff Cumberland AC F Open 00:44:03
47 88 Kevin Armstrong U/A M Open 00:44:05
48 69 Alan Homer U/A M Open 00:44:05
49 192 John Barnes U/A M Open 00:44:11
50 162 Jonathan Ashworth U/A M Open 00:44:22
51 129 Tracy Park Cumberland FR F V45 00:44:26
52 151 Jo Gillyon Keswick AC F Open 00:44:33
53 100 Albert Livesey Keswick AC M V45 00:44:34
54 209 Andrew Eland Tri-Lakeland M V40 00:44:49
55 218 Claire Elliman U/A F Open 00:44:55
56 222 Richard Williams U/A M Open 00:45:03
57 9 Rachel Mellor Keswick AC F Open 00:45:06
58 191 John Kirkbride U/A M V45 00:45:12
59 224 Dave Chapman U/A M V40 00:45:17
60 110 John McGibbon Border Harriers M V50 00:45:28
61 199 Gary Lynch Ellenborough AC M V40 00:45:28
62 38 Michael Robinson U/A M Open 00:45:29
63 123 Tom Loan U/A M Open 00:45:35
64 63 Lydia Collins East Cornwall Harriers F Open 00:45:47
65 146 Helen Winskill Keswick AC F Open 00:46:03
66 79 Heidi Moor U/A F Open 00:46:06
67 204 Faye Malkinson U/A F Open 00:46:24
68 132 Claire Russell Cumberland FR F V40 00:46:31
69 87 Rachel Wilson U/A F V40 00:46:35
70 56 Lindsay Walker U/A BodyFit F Open 00:46:36
71 95 David Wilkinson Lancaster and Morecambe AC M V50 00:46:46
72 130 Bramble Park Cumberland FR F U17 00:46:51
73 37 Philip Meloy U/A M Open 00:46:59
74 60 Alex Hempton U/A BodyFit F V45 00:47:08
75 67 Toby Woodhead U/A M Open 00:47:09
76 143 James Kuechel U/A M Open 00:47:12
77 126 Dawn Pritchard U/A F V40 00:47:20
78 208 Danny Roper U/A M Open 00:47:51
79 43 Jo Young Langholm Joggers F V40 00:48:39
80 99 Debbie Charlton Keswick AC F Open 00:48:47
81 19 David Arkinstall U/A M V55 00:48:52
82 122 Ann Cummings Cumberland FR F V50 00:48:53
83 112 Emma Littler St Bees Triers F Open 00:49:05
84 39 Barry Hart U/A M Open 00:49:10
85 124 Paul Saager Eden Valley Runners M V60 00:49:12
86 65 Hilary Summerfield Derwent AC F Open 00:49:14
87 86 Wendy Terry U/A F Open 00:49:16
88 97 Adam Roberts U/A M Open 00:49:32
89 104 John George U/A M V45 00:49:49
90 215 Janette Hope U/A F Open 00:49:50
91 44 Sarah Pool U/A F V45 00:49:54
92 197 Graham Hetherington U/A M V50 00:50:09
93 158 Craig Houghton Cumberland FR M V40 00:50:19
94 61 Emma McKinney Keswick AC F U17 00:50:20
95 35 Kirsty Ash Muckle Toon Joggers F V40 00:50:36
96 229 Bev Faulder Seaton AC F Open 00:50:41
97 179 Amanda McEwan U/A F Open 00:50:42
98 41 Jill Kirtland U/A F V60 00:50:43
99 138 Steven Claringbold U/A M Open 00:50:48
100 216 Miriam Leonard U/A F Open 00:50:52
101 81 Pete Coe Helm Hill Runners M V55 00:50:53
102 150 Colin Eccles U/A M V40 00:50:55
103 167 Teresa Douglas Eden Valley Runners F V55 00:50:58
104 121 Katie Lowles U/A BodyFit F U17 00:51:05
105 16 Steve Worsnop U/A M V55 00:51:07
106 119 Ian Lowles U/A BodyFit M V45 00:51:12
107 62 Elizabeth Watson U/A F Open 00:51:16
108 165 John Lewis U/A M V60 00:51:26
109 116 Peter Campbell Border Harriers M V50 00:51:39
110 74 Tim Heneghan U/A M V45 00:51:52
111 176 Ian Allison U/A M V55 00:51:54
112 212 Patric Gilchrist Keswick AC M V65 00:51:55
113 45 Susan Wight U/A F Open 00:52:05
114 32 Liz Forsyth U/A F V40 00:52:34
115 115 Josh Hearnden U/A M U17 00:52:39
116 196 Kenny Macleod U/A M V50 00:52:51
117 219 Jennifer Norman U/A F Open 00:53:07
118 52 Tim Noble U/A BodyFit M Open 00:53:13
119 96 Carole Wilkinson Lancaster and Morecambe AC F V50 00:53:21
120 109 Ross Olney U/A M Open 00:53:23
121 198 Andrew Adams Derwent AC M V55 00:53:34
122 206 Simon Thompson U/A M Open 00:53:48
123 205 Carly Thompson U/A F Open 00:53:50
124 64 Colin McEwan U/A M Open 00:53:51
125 7 Peter Walker U/A M Open 00:53:52
126 42 Emma Graham St Bees Triers F Open 00:54:15
127 113 Rachel Freer U/A F Open 00:54:27
128 145 Paul Scrafton U/A M V45 00:54:31
129 202 Maria Cook Tring Running Club F V50 00:54:48
130 155 Sean Prince U/A M V45 00:55:07
131 31 Peter Forsyth U/A M V45 00:55:25
132 230 Janet Matthews U/A F V40 00:55:34
133 49 David McIntosh U/A M V55 00:55:36
134 228 Gemma Bell U/A F Open 00:55:53
135 125 Richard Cox U/A M V45 00:56:00
136 117 Emma Walker Derwent AC F Open 00:56:09
137 154 Ian Grimshaw Derwent AC M V50 00:56:09
138 76 Andrew MacIver U/A M Open 00:56:10
139 50 Suzanne Gilmore Keswick AC F V40 00:56:15
140 13 David Gardiner U/A M V55 00:56:15
141 26 Gareth Johnstone U/A M V40 00:56:16
142 71 Simon Richardson U/A M V40 00:56:17
143 157 Judith Clarkin Derwent AC F Open 00:56:37
144 127 Lynne Aitken U/A F Open 00:56:42
145 226 Rory Pallister U/A M Open 00:56:46
146 93 Nadine Parsons U/A F Open 00:56:47
147 166 Jennifer Grange U/A F Open 00:56:58
148 133 Claire Guest U/A F Open 00:57:01
149 70 Louisa Weeks Sands Runners F V40 00:57:13
150 140 Jenny Jennings U/A F V50 00:57:22
151 164 Angela Farish U/A F Open 00:57:27
152 177 Emily Christmas Keswick AC F Open 00:57:31
153 73 Debbie Wilson Muckle Toon Joggers F V40 00:57:38
154 34 Angela Cropper U/A F V40 00:57:44
155 40 Iona Innes Muckle Toon Joggers F Open 00:57:46
156 8 Dawn Walker U/A F Open 00:57:47
157 172 Peter Deeks U/A M V55 00:57:52
158 59 Michael Blair U/A BodyFit M Open 00:57:53
159 18 Alan Carter Kirbie Kendal M V40 00:57:56
160 84 Gay Eastoe Alnwick Harriers F V60 00:58:35
161 83 Richard Eastoe Alnwick Harriers M V55 00:58:36
162 137 Paul Tickner U/A BodyFit M V55 00:58:51
163 168 Sharon Jones U/A F Open 00:59:02
164 169 Shirley Whitby U/A F V45 00:59:03
165 12 Rebecca Tibbs U/A F Open 00:59:09
166 58 Sarah Stringer U/A BodyFit F Open 00:59:10
167 120 Maggie Grant Cumberland AC F V65 00:59:17
168 211 Andrea McNamee U/A F V40 00:59:21
169 80 Catherine Howis U/A F V40 00:59:27
170 114 Gill Brewer U/A F V45 00:59:54
171 27 Joanna Fleming U/A F V45 01:00:04
172 29 Ella Scott Keswick AC F V45 01:00:36
173 193 Gillian Silson Eden Valley Runners F V50 01:00:43
174 68 Amy Heys U/A F Open 01:00:46
175 194 Shaun Silson Eden Valley Runners M V55 01:01:06
176 28 Rachel Collins Keswick AC F V40 01:01:11
177 103 Richard Simpson U/A M V45 01:01:57
178 102 Karen Simpson U/A F V40 01:01:57
179 85 Amy Young U/A F Open 01:02:20
180 75 Lindsey Glenville U/A F V55 01:02:31
181 178 Mike Bell U/A M V60 01:02:35
182 185 Linda Rayner Dewsbury RR F V55 01:02:39
183 89 Louise Geoghegan Burnden Road Runners F V45 01:02:52
184 24 Jayne Jonsson U/A F V45 01:03:40
185 225 Nicol Moffat U/A F Open 01:04:21
186 141 Laura Vevers U/A F U20 01:04:30
187 46 Hayley Bell U/A F Open 01:04:31
188 160 Zoe Blackwell U/A F Open 01:04:44
189 161 Lee Armstrong Blackwell U/A M Open 01:04:44
190 106 Julie Townsley U/A F Open 01:04:56
191 136 Rachel Tickner U/A BodyFit F V60 01:05:11
192 57 Bev Prescott U/A BodyFit F V40 01:05:14
193 147 Mike Rose-Troup U/A BodyFit M V65 01:05:18
194 105 Heidi Martin U/A F Open 01:05:18
195 82 Ann Coe Helm Hill Runners F V65 01:05:32
196 135 Vicky Wilson U/A F Open 01:06:16
197 190 Hannah Simm U/A F Open 01:06:23
198 175 Geoff Harrington Cumberland AC M V65 01:06:40
199 25 Lynn Trussell U/A BodyFit F V55 01:06:59
200 20 Sally Arkinstall U/A F V55 01:07:16
201 54 Emma Bzik U/A BodyFit F Open 01:07:43
202 72 Alison Dodd U/A F Open 01:08:14
203 163 George Greenwood U/A M V65 01:10:54
204 90 Jean Dawes U/A F V70 01:12:54
205 94 Rosemary Whittaker U/A F V45 01:16:06
206 201 Nicola Richmond U/A F V45 01:20:53