--Please enable JavaScript in your browser--

Two-runners

BodyFit Lorton School 10K: Sunday 28th April 2013 10am, at Lorton School, Lorton, Near Cockermouth, Cumbria

Race sponsors

Lorton School

Full Results

Race Report... 66KBpdf icon

Photos were taken by Chris Lewis who has set up a page on www.chrislewisphotography.co.uk. Download your photos for free and/or you can order prints. 50% of each print order value will be given to the school.

Take a look at last year's great event...

All WINNERS - RESULTS
1 154 John Mason Border Harriers M Open 00:35:40
2 138 Sam Stead Derwent AC M Open 00:37:56
3 8 Chris Brewer Keswick AC M V40 00:38:27
4 207 Thomas Durcan Derwent AC M Open 00:38:32
5 86 Andrew Baxter U/A M V45 00:38:45
6 167 Kevin Pritchard Tri-Lakeland M V40 00:38:50
7 133 Rob Wynne Keswick AC M V50 00:39:04
8 150 Calum Tinnion Tri-Lakeland M Open 00:39:20
9 152 Richard Pearson U/A M U20 00:39:24
10 113 Craig Barron Keswick AC M Open 00:39:28
11 72 Robin Orr Keswick AC M Open 00:39:31
12 206 Sean Exley U/A M Open 00:39:41
13 175 Daniel Reed Keswick AC M Open 00:39:51
14 192 Stuart Ackerley U/A M Open 00:40:10
15 142 James Christmas Keswick AC M Open 00:40:37
16 170 Andrew Pipes Derwent AC M Open 00:41:11
17 147 Mark Walsh U/A M Open 00:41:29
18 92 Mike Alison FRA M V55 00:41:32
19 212 Chris Wear Cumberland AC M V40 00:41:44
20 211 Ian McDougall Cumberland AC M V45 00:42:17
21 171 Stephen Hackley Derwent AC M Open 00:42:21
22 151 Andrew Bailey U/A M Open 00:42:36
23 3 Ross Coles U/A BodyFit M U17 00:42:48
24 67 Dave Prescott Tri-Lakeland M V40 00:42:51
25 169 Stephen Brown Ellenborough AC M V40 00:43:00
26 137 Kev Williams U/A BodyFit M Open 00:43:02
27 155 Gary Lynch Ellenborough AC M V40 00:43:30
28 114 Anthony Davies Derwent AC M V50 00:43:47
29 156 David Burton Keswick AC M V50 00:44:11
30 74 Stephen Douglas Ellenborough AC M Open 00:44:14
31 141 Tracy Park Cumberland FR F V45 00:44:15
32 178 Rob Jones Keswick AC M Open 00:44:39
33 39 Hazel Davies Keswick AC F V45 00:44:58
34 189 Debbie Edginton Keswick AC F Open 00:45:01
35 64 Ian Carter U/A M V50 00:45:05
36 197 Andrew Eland Tri-Lakeland M V40 00:45:12
37 161 Justin Bibby U/A M V40 00:45:41
38 78 Katie Lowles U/A BodyFit F U17 00:45:46
39 69 Susan Cain Penny Lane Striders F V55 00:45:49
40 202 Jonathon Ashworth U/A M Open 00:45:57
41 53 Emma McKinney Keswick AC F U17 00:45:58
42 91 Sue Wilkinson Keswick AC F V45 00:46:01
43 26 Paul Robinson U/A M V55 00:46:06
44 195 Alison Mackinnon U/A F Open 00:46:11
45 196 Mark Highton U/A M V50 00:46:12
46 70 Annabel Holmes Keswick AC F V40 00:46:14
47 188 Claire Russell Cumberland FR F V40 00:46:15
48 36 Albert Livesey Keswick AC M V45 00:46:40
49 9 James Kuechel U/A M Open 00:46:52
50 191 Bruce Avery U/A M V45 00:47:17
51 182 Paul Dillon Tri-Lakeland M V45 00:47:21
52 101 Neil Jamieson U/A M V60 00:47:48
53 55 Kevin Armstrong U/A M Open 00:47:51
54 183 John Kirkbride U/A M V45 00:47:52
55 177 Jon Smale U/A M Open 00:48:00
56 2 Mike Meier U/A M V45 00:48:06
57 190 John George U/A M V45 00:48:11
58 210 Paul Saunders U/A M V40 00:48:16
59 115 Philip Meloy U/A M Open 00:48:24
60 203 Craig Houghton Cumberland FR M V40 00:48:27
61 168 Mark Child U/A M V50 00:48:28
62 83 Sarah Agnew U/A F Open 00:48:30
63 85 Lindsay Walker U/A BodyFit F Open 00:48:36
64 76 Peter Bartlett Wesham Road Runners M V60 00:48:40
65 79 Ian Lowles U/A BodyFit M V45 00:48:41
66 199 Alex Hempton U/A F V40 00:48:41
67 176 Sarah Johnson U/A F V40 00:48:50
68 186 Graeme Fox Ellenborough AC M Open 00:49:03
69 166 Dawn Pritchard U/A F V40 00:49:05
70 123 Phil Heaton U/A BodyFit M V50 00:49:15
71 47 Richard Williams U/A M Open 00:49:19
72 20 Peter Haley U/A M V40 00:49:22
73 81 Paul Saager Eden Valley Runners M V60 00:49:24
74 127 Steven Bostock U/A M V45 00:49:28
75 126 Jennie Chatterley Cumberland FR F V40 00:49:36
76 194 Wade Tidbury Eden Valley Runners M V50 00:49:44
77 193 Nicola Gaskell Eden Valley Runners F Open 00:49:51
78 209 Stephen Blackwell U/A M Open 00:49:53
79 164 George Bennett U/A M U17 00:50:08
80 165 John Mullarky U/A M U17 00:50:08
81 80 Katherine Harvey U/A BodyFit F Open 00:50:09
82 32 Andrew Bicknell U/A M V45 00:50:15
83 157 Albert Douglas Eden Valley Runners M V60 00:50:20
84 205 Calum Young U/A M U17 00:50:24
85 10 Eileen Telford Ellenborough AC F V45 00:50:34
86 51 Jane Fanning Keswick AC F V45 00:50:49
87 134 Colin Eccles U/A M V40 00:50:52
88 93 Anna Blackburn Derwent AC F V50 00:50:53
89 89 Gemma Ditchburn U/A F V35 00:51:12
90 66 Juliet Grieves Keswick AC F V45 00:51:18
91 160 Kathy Fairlamb U/A F Open 00:51:41
92 173 Kim Clark Keswick AC F V55 00:51:43
93 128 Stephen Halliday U/A M V50 00:52:01
94 159 Amy Bastow U/A F Open 00:52:20
95 201 Darrie Goodfellow U/A M V45 00:52:40
96 58 Richard Eastoe Alnwick Harriers M V55 00:52:57
97 24 Richard Heneghan U/A M Open 00:53:05
98 149 Nick Cawthorn U/A M V40 00:53:13
99 148 Fiona Cawthorn U/A F V40 00:53:15
100 23 Tim Heneghan U/A M V45 00:53:27
101 153 William Pitman U/A M V45 00:54:29
102 162 Elizabeth Watson U/A F Open 00:54:46
103 184 Zoe Gray U/A F Open 00:54:55
104 45 Rachael Moore U/A F Open 00:55:27
105 46 Penny Ingledew U/A F Open 00:55:27
106 140 Cristina Lee U/A F Open 00:55:47
107 61 Austen Raine U/A BodyFit M V60 00:55:47
108 174 Paul Denyer St Bees Triers M V40 00:55:48
109 73 Michelle Henley U/A BodyFit F Open 00:55:57
110 208 David Chapman U/A M V40 00:56:00
111 25 Vanessa Brier U/A F Open 00:56:06
112 204 Joanne Humphreys U/A F Open 00:56:13
113 179 Emma Sidwell U/A F Open 00:56:13
114 1 Andy Liles U/A M Open 00:56:40
115 94 Samantha Cartmell U/A F Open 00:57:01
116 95 Craig McDougall U/A M V40 00:57:02
117 63 Steven Chaytor U/A M V50 00:57:03
118 33 Richard Simpson U/A M V40 00:57:07
119 119 David McIntosh U/A M V50 00:57:17
120 118 Paul Scrafton U/A M V45 00:57:23
121 59 Gay Eastoe Alnwick Harriers F V55 00:57:46
122 6 Ann Slaymaker U/A BodyFit F V45 00:58:03
123 172 Chris Clark Keswick AC M V60 00:58:15
124 200 Susan Watson U/A F Open 00:58:19
125 181 Anne Eldred U/A F V55 00:58:23
126 180 John Eldred U/A M V50 00:58:24
127 146 Nicola Highton U/A F V40 00:58:33
128 158 Shaun Silson Eden Valley Runners M V50 00:59:25
129 198 Angela Farish Cumberland AC F Open 00:59:36
130 90 Catherine Keevil U/A BodyFit F Open 00:59:50
131 17 Joanna Fleming U/A BodyFit F V45 01:00:09
132 185 Jill Robertson U/A F V40 01:01:22
133 187 Neil Wylie U/A M V55 01:01:23
134 104 Judy Reynolds U/A BodyFit F V50 01:02:48
135 77 Liz Biggs U/A F V40 01:03:11
136 124 Kate Copeland U/A F Open 01:03:13
137 135 Alex Morgan U/A F V45 01:04:08
138 84 Kathryn Twelvetree U/A BodyFit F U20 01:04:08
139 145 Lindsay Buck Cumberland FR F V50 01:04:19
140 144 Jen Glendinning U/A F V40 01:05:02
141 213 Joanne Marshall U/A F V40 01:06:04
142 60 Susan Raine U/A BodyFit F V55 01:06:13
143 50 Emma Bzik U/A BodyFit F Open 01:06:22
144 88 Alison Bibby U/A F V40 01:08:37
145 139 Emily Cornthwaite U/A F U20 01:08:38
146 87 Zoe Scott U/A BodyFit F V40 01:10:46
147 11 Heidi Martin St Bees Triers F Open 01:13:57
148 163 Ian Addison Keswick AC M V75 01:13:57
149 7 Sara Brown U/A F V40 01:19:54
150 97 Judy Milledge U/A F V45 01:19:55
151 16 Dorothy Hartley U/A BodyFit F V60 01:20:59
152 15 Margaret Turner U/A BodyFit F V60 01:23:42
153 143 Emma Richardson U/A F Open 01:23:54