--Please enable JavaScript in your browser--

Two-runners

BodyFit 5K: Wednesday 26th June 2013 7pm, at Paddle School, Eaglesfield, Near Cockermouth, Cumbria

Winners and our sponsors Nuclear Management Partners

Winners and our sponsors Nuclear Management Partners

Race sponsors

Nuclear Management Partners
Cystic Fibrosis Trust

Full Results...

Race Report... 383KBpdf icon

Gary McKeating's photos of the race

The race in pictures... 7736KBpdf icon

If you want to order a photo, please email . Photos will be supplied as a "jpeg" and are £5 each. Identify the shots required as "Page X, Line Y, Image Z" (Z = 1 to 3 numbering from the left hand margin). All proceeds will go to the Cystic Fibrosis Trust.

Take a look at last year's great event...

Fast Start
New Balance | visitFlimby.com
Nuclear Management Partners Cystic Fibrosis Trust Tracy Park and Sam Ayers(organiser) Emma Walker Nuclear Management Partners Cystic Fibrosis Trust Emma Bzik and brother Richard Jewell Joseph Atkinson Nuclear Management Partners Cystic Fibrosis Trust V75 Ian Addison Nicky Vatter Nuclear Management Partners Cystic Fibrosis Trust Catherine Cass Nuclear Management Partners Cystic Fibrosis Trust Craig Barron David Barker
FULL RESULTS - All Winners!
1 189 James Bowness Trafford AC M Open 00:16:12
2 191 Russell Maddams Keswick AC M V35 00:16:17
3 104 Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick AC M Open 00:16:44
4 165 Josh Hebson Keswick AC M Open 00:16:52
5 184 Mark Lamb Keswick AC M Open 00:17:14
6 65 Rob Morris Derwent AC M Open 00:17:17
7 168 Howard Seal Derwent AC M V40 00:17:19
8 188 Marc Brown U/A M Open 00:17:37
9 138 John Terry Exeter Harriers M V35 00:17:40
10 370 Tom Durcan Derwent AC M Open 00:17:43
11 73 Steven Garner U/A M V35 00:17:48
12 180 Chris Brewer Keswick AC M V40 00:17:50
13 1 Calum Tinnion Tri-Lakeland M Open 00:18:13
14 167 Alex Billson St Bees Triers M Junior 00:18:23
15 70 John Curran Keswick AC M V45 00:18:27
16 199 Mark Hopkins Tri-Lakeland M V45 00:18:32
17 134 Robin Orr Keswick AC M Open 00:18:36
18 367 Simon Thompson Keswick AC M Open 00:18:40
19 181 Craig Barron Keswick AC M Open 00:18:45
20 166 David Barker St Bees Triers M V40 00:18:46
21 372 Pete Marston Cumberland FR M V35 00:18:48
22 375 Blain Rooney U/A M Open 00:19:00
23 24 Kev Williams U/A BodyFit M V35 00:19:26
24 139 Debbie Marsden U/A F V35 00:19:30
25 362 Tom Howe U/A M Open 00:19:31
26 133 Ross Coles U/A BodyFit M U17 00:19:31
27 176 John Thompson Keswick AC M V35 00:19:38
28 186 James Rendell U/A M Open 00:19:39
29 115 Anthony Davis Derwent AC M V50 00:19:44
30 194 Steven Agar Derwent AC M V35 00:19:53
31 102 Peter Walker Derwent AC M V45 00:19:54
32 116 Amanda Ingram Cumberland FR F V35 00:19:57
33 193 Barry Hodgson Ellenborough AC M V55 00:19:59
34 150 Ian McDougall Cumberland AC M V45 00:20:01
35 185 Chris Wear Cumberland AC M V40 00:20:10
36 56 Mike Bell Eden Runners M V35 00:20:16
37 114 Antony Briscoe U/A M V50 00:20:22
38 74 Jenn Mattinson Keswick AC F Open 00:20:26
39 161 David Burton Keswick AC M V50 00:20:28
40 131 Dave Penrice Tri-Lakeland M V45 00:20:29
41 177 David Atkinson Blengdale Runners M V45 00:20:36
42 126 Stephen Brown Ellenborough AC M V40 00:21:00
43 101 Tracy Park Cumberland FR F V45 00:21:02
44 18 Albert Livesey Keswick AC M V45 00:21:03
45 118 Dunc Overton Keswick AC M V65 00:21:05
46 182 Mike Frampton U/A M V35 00:21:06
47 146 Tom Davis-Merry U/A M Open 00:21:11
48 137 Ashlyn Holliday Seaton AC F U15 00:21:13
49 174 David Goodall Cumberland AC M V40 00:21:17
50 187 Katie Lowles U/A F U15 00:21:21
51 363 Kane Tinnion U/A M Open 00:21:24
52 90 Justin Bibby U/A M V40 00:21:26
53 105 Rachel Mellor Keswick AC F Open 00:21:29
54 113 Richard Clarke Keswick AC M V40 00:21:33
55 360 Stuart Moffat U/A M Open 00:21:48
56 173 Jenny Lee Cumberland FR F V35 00:21:50
57 100 Bramble Park Cumberland FR F U15 00:21:53
58 365 Stephen Blackwell U/A M V35 00:21:56
59 178 Dale Atkinson Cumberland FR M U13 00:22:01
60 19 Katy Livesey Keswick AC F U13 00:22:07
61 175 Debbie Walker Derwent AC F V35 00:22:10
62 140 Harry Bibby Seaton AC M U13 00:22:13
63 11 Sue Wilkinson Keswick AC F V45 00:22:22
64 95 Bruce Avery U/A M V45 00:22:28
65 162 Ron Fletcher Cumberland FR M V60 00:22:30
66 34 Emma McKinney Keswick AC F U15 00:22:41
67 197 Annabel Holmes Keswick AC F V40 00:22:41
68 190 Piers Tupman U/A M V40 00:22:43
69 198 Finlay Grove U/A M U15 00:22:46
70 27 Lindsay Walker U/A BodyFit F Open 00:22:47
71 136 Tony Holliday Tri-Lakeland M V45 00:22:50
72 130 Molly Wilkinson U/A F Junior 00:22:52
73 122 Mark Hall Dumfries Harriers M V40 00:23:02
74 172 Graham Leggett U/A M V45 00:23:06
75 179 Joseph Atkinson Cumberland FR M U13 00:23:15
76 89 Tony Jewell Cumberland FR M V60 00:23:16
77 141 Rob Firby U/A M V40 00:23:22
78 85 Yannick Couasnon Nuclear Management Partners M V40 00:23:29
79 369 Billy Robinson Cockermouth School Running Club M U13 00:23:35
80 151 Gemma Davies U/A BodyFit F V40 00:23:36
81 368 Kate Whitmarsh Tri-Lakeland F V35 00:23:41
82 157 Peter Milligan Cumberland AC M Open 00:23:51
83 15 Clive Beauvais Keswick AC M V65 00:23:54
84 373 Gemma Carter U/A F V35 00:23:58
85 200 Anna Blackburn Derwent AC F V50 00:23:59
86 17 Jasmyn Young U/A BodyFit F U15 00:24:13
87 7 Katherine Harvey U/A BodyFit F V35 00:24:15
88 25 Juliet Grieves Keswick AC F V45 00:24:27
89 9 Colin Eccles U/A M V40 00:24:33
90 112 Kim Clark Keswick AC F V55 00:24:38
91 93 Julie Banks U/A BodyFit F V50 00:24:42
92 6 Cameron Lawler U/A BodyFit M U13 00:24:47
93 192 Karen Southwell Ellenborough AC F V40 00:24:52
94 169 Mike Graham Ellenborough AC M V65 00:24:53
95 147 Peter Davis-Merry U/A M V60 00:24:58
96 196 Paul Denver St Bees Triers M V40 00:25:02
97 84 David Luckhurst Nuclear Management Partners M V60 00:25:09
98 108 Rosine Kingsbury U/A BodyFit F U13 00:25:17
99 145 Katrina McCaughan U/A F V35 00:25:23
100 120 Sally Stewart U/A F V45 00:25:31
101 374 Carly Price U/A BodyFit F Open 00:26:08
102 128 Tim Noble U/A M V35 00:26:15
103 155 John Chappell Nuclear Management Partners M V40 00:26:15
104 127 Nic Highton U/A BodyFit F V40 00:26:16
105 364 Gary Cooper U/A M V45 00:26:20
106 371 Tracey Owen Cumberland AC F Open 00:26:21
107 119 Lindsay Buck Cumberland FR F V50 00:26:25
108 33 Paula McKinney U/A BodyFit F V40 00:26:29
109 106 Paul Tickner U/A BodyFit M V55 00:26:31
110 86 Andy Smith Nuclear Management Partners M V35 00:26:31
111 195 Amanda Denver U/A F V40 00:26:32
112 35 Austen Raine Wigton Road Runners M V60 00:26:44
113 132 Jeanette Warren U/A BodyFit F V55 00:26:56
114 149 Richard Jewell U/A M V40 00:27:09
115 109 Judith Cole U/A BodyFit F V45 00:27:14
116 21 Rachel Armstrong U/A BodyFit F U13 00:27:28
117 110 Catherine Keevil U/A BodyFit F Open 00:27:32
118 30 Gay Eastoe Alnwick Harriers F V55 00:27:43
119 31 Richard Eastoe Alnwick Harriers M V55 00:27:44
120 94 Chris Elliot U/A BodyFit M U13 00:27:49
121 103 Emma Walker Derwent AC F V35 00:27:50
122 98 Eloise Lawler U/A BodyFit F U15 00:27:56
123 52 Beki Cosh U/A BodyFit F Open 00:27:57
124 61 Antonia Gartland U/A F Open 00:28:08
125 92 Helen Langcake U/A BodyFit F V40 00:28:11
126 20 Catherine Armstrong U/A BodyFit F V40 00:28:12
127 59 Rachel Griffiths U/A BodyFit F V35 00:28:16
128 164 Jenny Hewitson U/A BodyFit F Open 00:28:40
129 91 Alison Bibby U/A F V40 00:28:49
130 111 Joanna Fleming U/A BodyFit F V45 00:28:50
131 68 Sarah-Anne McAleavey U/A BodyFit F Open 00:28:53
132 183 Danny Bancroft U/A M Open 00:28:53
133 159 Katie Bailey Cumberland AC F Open 00:28:58
134 163 Laura Hewitson U/A BodyFit F Open 00:29:00
135 144 Catherine Callender U/A F V35 00:29:14
136 5 Ann Slaymaker U/A BodyFit F V45 00:29:16
137 3 Kathryn Twelvetree U/A BodyFit F Junior 00:29:26
138 10 Judy Reynolds U/A BodyFit F V50 00:29:49
139 66 Emily Kenny U/A BodyFit F Open 00:29:59
140 36 Sue Raine Wigton Road Runners F V55 00:30:14
141 83 Chris Clements Nuclear Management Partners M Open 00:30:18
142 41 Alison Scott U/A F V50 00:30:26
143 16 Debbie Young U/A BodyFit F V40 00:30:27
144 361 Kate Moffat U/A F Open 00:30:35
145 72 Mike Rosetroup U/A BodyFit M V65 00:30:47
146 81 Heather Wrathall U/A BodyFit F Open 00:30:50
147 135 Nicky Vatter U/A BodyFit F V50 00:31:01
148 170 Natalie Smith U/A BodyFit F V35 00:31:07
149 125 Bev Prescott U/A BodyFit F V40 00:31:13
150 158 Ellie Cox U/A F U13 00:31:18
151 82 Sara Noble U/A BodyFit F Open 00:31:19
152 107 Rachel Tickner U/A BodyFit F V60 00:31:22
153 171 Cath Lawler U/A F V45 00:31:28
154 96 Mel Avery U/A BodyFit F V40 00:31:35
155 4 Emma Bzik U/A BodyFit F Open 00:31:42
156 23 Wayne Ingamells U/A BodyFit M V35 00:31:51
157 28 Moira Purvis U/A BodyFit F V60 00:31:56
158 29 Shauna Bailey U/A BodyFit F V55 00:31:57
159 117 Heidi Martin U/A F Open 00:31:59
160 50 Barbara Cooper-Holmes U/A BodyFit F V55 00:32:00
161 148 Jayne Jonsson U/A BodyFit F V45 00:32:07
162 39 Rachel Freer U/A BodyFit F Open 00:32:22
163 366 Kathryn Hume U/A F V35 00:32:29
164 156 Ian Addison Keswick AC M V75 00:32:41
165 46 Sheila Birket U/A BodyFit F V45 00:32:46
166 71 Cindy Quirk U/A BodyFit F V60 00:32:47
167 75 Edna Skillen U/A BodyFit F V45 00:32:53
168 123 Lindsey Bushell U/A F V35 00:33:20
169 143 Eileen Telford Ellenborough AC F V45 00:33:20
170 13 Lisa Cass U/A F Open 00:33:30
171 14 Ashton Rickerby U/A BodyFit F Junior 00:33:35
172 153 Rebecca Dodd U/A F U15 00:33:41
173 154 Linda Dodd U/A F V45 00:33:41
174 99 Jim Pickthall U/A BodyFit M V70 00:33:42
175 160 Malcolm Mavin U/A M V50 00:33:43
176 152 Zoe Scott U/A BodyFit F V40 00:34:09
177 12 Catherine Cass U/A BodyFit F Open 00:34:25
178 57 Carol Forster U/A BodyFit F V40 00:34:33
179 54 Carol Elliot U/A BodyFit F V40 00:34:59
180 26 Monica Slavin U/A BodyFit F V65 00:35:06
181 77 Lynn Trussell U/A BodyFit F V55 00:35:13
182 129 Tracey Knowles U/A BodyFit F V40 00:35:18
183 80 Jenny White U/A BodyFit F V55 00:35:24
184 47 Emma Bond U/A BodyFit F V35 00:35:38
185 67 Emma Knowles U/A BodyFit F U13 00:35:53
186 79 Michelle Warner U/A BodyFit F V40 00:36:01
187 58 Ann Garside U/A BodyFit F V40 00:36:01
188 44 Andrea Bell U/A BodyFit F Open 00:36:01
189 49 Gill Collinson U/A BodyFit F V40 00:36:05
190 142 Rachel Thomas U/A BodyFit F Open 00:36:09
191 42 Jane Avery U/A BodyFit F U15 00:36:19
192 55 Karen Evans U/A BodyFit F Open 00:36:31
193 51 Jodi Cooper-Holmes U/A BodyFit F Open 00:36:59
194 69 Courtney Mitchell U/A BodyFit F U15 00:37:25
195 48 Ellen Clements U/A BodyFit F V50 00:38:13
196 2 Ian Donnan U/A BodyFit M V40 00:38:37
197 87 Dorothy Hartley U/A BodyFit F V60 00:39:13
198 76 Jessica Sowerby U/A BodyFit F Open 00:39:14
199 60 Claire Hennelly U/A BodyFit F V40 00:39:44
200 32 Mary White St Bees Triers F V40 00:39:52
201 53 Lorraine Dickson U/A BodyFit F V40 00:40:41